district home
parents
school nutrition
transportation
View Idlewood Elementary School
Agboola, Lola
Fifth Grade Teacher
Anoka, Evangeline
Teacher, Grade 1
Akua Appiagyei
Appiagyei, Akua
Second Grade Teacher
Lesline Baptiste
Baptiste, Lesline
Special Education Teacher
Basdeo, Felicia
Teacher, Grade 3
Bishop, Frances
Teacher-Librarian
Blacksher, Dorothy
Teacher, Pre-K
Bolds, Sharon
Kindergarten Teacher
Krystle Bradford
Bradford, Krystle
Kindergarten Teacher
Brasher, Madeline
Kindergarten Teacher
Brooks, Mary
Counselor, PT 1
Brown, Dr. Denisha
Counselor, K - 2nd

Dr. Denisha Brown

Professional Caring School Counselor

504 Chair Kdg -2nd Grade

MTSS Chair Kdg -2nd Grade

Educational Support Professional of the Year II 2020-2021 

Pamela Brown
Brown, Pamela
School Secretary
Willie Bryan
Bryan, Willie
Teacher, Music-Band
Louis Butcher
Butcher, Louis
Second Grade Teacher
Clark, Tiesha
Paraprofessional, Pre-K
Deidra Cloud
Cloud, Deidra
Teacher, Grade K
Roxanne Coats
Coats, Roxanne
ESOL Teacher
Cobb Ed. S., Jamita
Teacher, Grade 4
Cooper, Jessica
Kindergarten Teacher
Susan Crabtree
Crabtree, Susan
Cafeteria Manager
Cruz, Arodys
Special Education Teacher
Tiffany Cunningham
Cunningham, Tiffany
Teacher, Grade 5
Dean, Renea
Kindergarten Teacher
Diaz, Yanei
Teacher, Grade 2
Dunbar, Fuletha
Exceptional Education Teacher
Gwen Durden
Durden, Gwen
Cafeteria Staff
Shanay Echols
Echols, Shanay
Teacher, Grade 1
Robin Elder
Elder, Robin
Idlewood Pricipal
Doris Ellis
Ellis, Doris
Cafeteria Staff
Evans, Amberly
Academic Coach, Mathematics
Tenecia Fears
Fears, Tenecia
Teacher, Grade 1
Will Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald, Will
Paraprofessional Special Education
Ford-Porter, DeMeria
Art Teacher
Friday, Antoinette
Paraprofessional, Exceptional Ed.
Andrea Gayle
Gayle, Andrea
Kindergarten Teacher, Exceptional Ed.
Marc Gerard
Gerard, Marc
Third Grade Teacher
Marcella Green
Green, Marcella
Teacher, Pre-K
Hall, Thea
Counselor, 3rd - 5th
Lauren Harris
Harris, Lauren
Exceptional Education Teacher
Head, Treillis
Fourth Grade Teacher
Hines, Patrice
Interrelated Paraprofessional
Izdani, Mosammat
Pre-K paraprofessional
Jenkins, Patricia
Cafeteria Staff
Cassandra Johnson
Johnson, Cassandra
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kelley, Kim
Academic Coach, Reading
Teresa Melton
Melton, Teresa
Cafeteria Staff
Endya Melvin
Melvin, Endya
Fourth Grade Teacher
Momon, Kamisha
Special Education Teacher
Tijuana Nelson-Jackson
Nelson-Jackson, Tijuana
EIP Teacher
Ogletree, Crystal
Paraprofessional Special Education
LaSonya Osler
Osler, LaSonya
Teacher, Exceptional Ed.
Parker, Erika
Exceptional Education
Sheena Parson-Rogers
Parson-Rogers, Sheena
Teacher, Grade 3
Payne, Michael
Coach, Physical Education/Health
Collette Phillips
Phillips, Collette
ESOL Teacher
Portis, Ms. Terri C.
API
Prime, Edward
Fourth Grade Teacher
Pritchett, Robert
Assistant Principal
Pritchett, Robert
Assistant Principal (ES)
Quadri, Yetunde
ESOL Teacher
Chandra Quick-Molden
Quick-Molden, Chandra
EIP Discovery Teacher
Kafele Richardson
Richardson, Kafele
Teacher, Grade 2
Robinson, Jalin
Paraprofessional, Grade 1
Raven Sanders
Sanders, Raven
Special Education Teacher
Scott, Theodore
Pe/Health Coach
Scretchen, Arlicia
Teacher, Grade 2
Sessom, Dawn
Teacher, Grade 1
      
Smith, Ferlessies
Teacher, Grade 4
Smith, Lakeisha
Teacher, Grade 2
Jillian Soucy
Soucy, Jillian
Teacher, Grade 5
Speaks, Robert
General Music Teacher
Deon Stradford
Stradford, Deon
Teacher, Grade 2
Sturgis, Dannielle
Teacher, Grade 4
Summers, Keisha
Teacher, Grade 2
Gina Taylor
Taylor, Gina
Kindergarten Teacher
Thrasher, Brenda
Paraprofessional, Kindergarten (Exceptional Ed)
Jasmine Toombs
Toombs, Jasmine
Kindergarten Teacher
Aja Vancica
Vancica, Aja
Cafeteria Staff
Walker-Morris, Doris
EIP Teacher
Ware, Nedine
Cafeteria Staff
White, Kenyetta
Teacher, Grade 3
White, Paula
Teacher, Grade 5 (science)
Yolanda Wilson-Smith
Wilson-Smith, Yolanda
Teacher, Grade 1
Wise, Lucy
Teacher, Grade 5 (math)
Woods, Heather
Teacher, Grade 1
District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes